Can an I/O be removed from the I/O List?

Can an I/O be removed from the I/O List?

OBCCTC CTS Licence Tag Management Policy – Paragraph 22:

I/O’s remain on the I/O List as Eligible I/O’s for a maximum of 90 days from the date of termination of a Sponsorship/ Joinder Agreement.  If an Eligible I/O does not become an Active I/O   within the 90 days, the Eligible I/O will be removed from the I/O List.

2017-12-22T21:51:44+00:00