Can overtime premiums be included in the calculation of minimum wage?

Can overtime premiums be included in the calculation of minimum wage?

OBCCTC Decision #8/2016:

Overtime Premiums are not included in the calculation of the minimum wage rates established by Section 13 of the Regulation.

2017-01-04T19:42:20+00:00