Is there a regulated rate for short trips performed by Independent Operators prior to December 22, 2014?

Is there a regulated rate for short trips performed by Independent Operators prior to December 22, 2014?

OBCCTC Decision #06/2017:

There was no regulated rate in effect for “short trips” made by independent operators paid on a trip basis before December 22, 2014.

2017-09-01T16:49:14+00:00